Civil war

JOYEROT Lucas CROIZIER Maël
4 joueurs
  1. What was the main subject of controversy during the civil war ?
    • A) The War
    • B) Discrimination
    • C) Slavery
    • D) The answer d
  2. What was the name of the speech delivered by Lincoln ?
    • A) The Gettysburg Addres
    • B) The Gettysburg Address
    • C) The Gettysburg Adress
    • D) The answer d
  3. Wich states were opposed ?
    • The a) Western and The Eastern
    • B) The Southern and The Northern
    • C) McGregor and Mayweather
    • D) The answer d
  4. How many states in the Confederate of United States ?
    • A) 9
    • B) 10
    • C) 11
    • D) The answer d
  5. What were advantages for the South ?
    • A) More skilled, a stubborn resistance
    • B) More money, more factories
    • C) Nothing
    • D) The answer d
  6. What was the name of the president of the Confederate States of United States during the civil war ?
    • A) Abraham Lincoln
    • B) Donald Trump
    • C) Jefferson Davis
    • D) The answer d
  7. How did Abraham Lincoln died ?
    • A) He committed a suicide, don't cry !
    • B) He was electrified in his bathtub
    • C) He was assassinated
    • D) The answer d
  8. How many victims ?
    • A) More than 620.000
    • B) More than 650.000
    • C) More than 680.000
    • D) 2
  9. Who was the General Union ?
    • A) Robert E. Lee
    • B) Patrick Swayze
    • C) Georges G. Meade
    • D) The answer d
  10. Who was the General Confederate ?
    • A) Robert E. Lee
    • B) Lionel Jospin
    • C) Georges G. Meade
    • D) The answer d
  11. What was the 14th amendment ?
    • A) Right to vote to black people
    • B) Abolished slavery
    • C) Guarenteed that citizens would receive "equal protection under the law"
    • D) The answer d
  12. Who won the Civil War ?
    • A) The Weast
    • B) The North
    • C) The South
    • D) The East
  13. What is the name of the period after the civil war ?
    • A) The Reconstruction Era
    • B) The Reconstruction Era
    • The Reconstruction Patrice Evra
    • D) The answer d
Quiz asked by Mrs Romanet epailly about the civil war.
  • Créé le 05/03/2018
  • Publié le 07/03/2018
  • Modifié le 05/03/2018
  • Difficulté Moyen
  • Questions 13
  • Thème Histoire

Vous avez le choix entre 3 types de design :

  • Orange
  • Bleu
  • Light
Pos. Joueur Score Chrono Date
Suite du classement
par JOYEROT Lucas
20 joueurs
7 joueurs
par André980
5 joueurs
par ploy
4 joueurs
par ploy
3 joueurs
par André980
1 joueur
par Layla Armstrong Custer
3 joueurs
par Julie0303
3 joueurs
par Vital09
92 joueurs
104 joueurs
par KaelM06
47 joueurs